English Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português 繁體中文 Bahasa Indonesia Tiếng Việt ภาษาไทย
[…] product, catalyst, final product and by-product of any operation conducted in a commercial
establishment and (ii) any biological organism, that has the capacity, through its physical,
chemical, or biological properties, to pose a substantial risk to humans, aquatic organisms or
any other animal of illness, death or impairment of normal functions, either immediately or
over a period of time.”
B. COMPLIANCE WITH LAW, REGULATION, ORDER OF THE STATE BOARD OF HEALTH,
STATE HEALTH COMMISSIONER, OR STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
Pursuant to §32.1-25, only a judge of the circuit court has the authority to issue an inspection
warrant after the owner or custodian of property has denied the State Health Commissioner
or the Commissioner's designee entry on the property “to inspect, investigate, evaluate,
8/1/2006 Magistrate Manual (Revision 30) VII-50
conduct tests or take samples for testing as he reasonably deems necessary in order to
determine compliance with the provisions of any law administered by the Board, Commissioner
or Department, any regulations of the Board, any order of the Board or Commissioner or any
conditions in a permit, license or certificate issued by the Board or Commissioner.”
C. COMPLIANCE WITH LAW, REGULATION, ORDER OF THE VIRGINIA WASTE
MANAGEMENT BOARD, DIRECTOR OF THE DEPARTMENT OF WASTE
MANAGEMENT OR THE DEPARTMENT OF WASTE MANAGEMENT
Pursuant to §10.1-1456 only a judge of the circuit court has the authority to issue an